Innovation ~ Quality ~ Reliability


Product Groups

Fine Chem Trading (UK) - Supplier PH2222

Please note: We will NOT process enquiries received from FREE e-mail addresses (e.g. Yahoo, Hotmail, etc.)

Herbs, Herbal Extracts and Other Products

Country of Origin: India
Please send your enquiries to: sales@chemfinder.co.uk
Paid for formulations for preparation of medicines are available.
Paid for 1kg samples are available.

Products

Latin Name
Sanskrit Name
Common Name
Part(s)
Strength
Asparagus racemosus Shatavari Shatavri Root Saponins 20%
Azarditchta indica Neemba Neem seed oil Per % Aza Content
Albizzia
lebbeck
Shirish Shirish Root 10:01
Acaccia concinna Satala Shikakai Pod 4:01
Asphaltum Puniabiunum Shilajeet Shilajit Mineral WSE 70%
Aegle
marmelos
Bilwa Bael Patra Leaf Tannins 7.5%
Andrographis paniculata Kalmegh Kalmegh Entire Plant Andrographolides 10%
Andrographis paniculata Kalmegh Kalmegh Entire Plant Andrographolides 98%
Azadirachta indica Neemba Neem Leaf Bitters 2.5%
Bacopa monniera Andri, Brahmni Brahmi, Jal-brahmi Entire Plant Bacosides 50%
Boerhaavia diffusa Punarnava Punarnava Root Alkaloids 0.08%
Berberies aristata Daruharidra, Darvi Daru Haldi Root bark, wood, ext. 10%
Boswellia serrata Shallaki Salai guggul Olegum resin 65%
Bassia
longifolia
  Jangli moha Seed  
Convolvulus pluricaulis Shankhapushpi Shankhapushpi Entire Plant Bitters 1.5%
Centella
asiatica
Mandookparni Mandukaparni,Brahmi  Entire Plant Asiatic Acid 2-3%, Asiaticosides 10%
Commiphora mukul Guggul Guggal Exudate, gum resin 6 : 1, Guggalsterones 3%
Cassia angustifolia Senna Senna Pods and leaves 10%
Crataeva Nurvala Varun Varuna Root & Stem Bark 10:01
Curcuma
longa
Haridra Haldi rhizome 7:01
Dashmool Dashmula Dashmula Combination of 10 Herbs Tannins 2%
Emblica Officinalis Amlaki Amla Fruit Vitamin C 2 - 5%
Eclipta alba   Bhriungaraja Entire Plant 10:01
Garcinia cambogia   Goraka (Vilati Amli) Rind (Dried), Fruit 50% HCA
Glycyrrhiza glabra Yashtimadhu Mulethi Root Glycyrrhizin > 20%
Glycyrrhiza glabra Yashtimadhu Mulethi Root Deglycyrrhizinated (<2%)
Gymnema sylvestre Madhunasni Gurmar, Gudmar Leaf Gymnemic acid 25% - 75%
Inula
racemosa
Pushkarmula Pokharmul (Poshkar) Root 3:01
Lawsonia
alba
Madayantika Mehndi Leaf Tannins 5%
Mucuna
pruriens
Kapikachu Kawach, Konch Seed L-DOPA 15
Momordica charantia Karvellak Karela Fruit, leaf 5:01
Morinda citrifolia Achuka Aal (Noni) Fruit, leaf  
Nardostachys jatamansi Jatamansi Jatamashi, Balchar Rhizome  
Ocimum sanctum Tulsi Tulsi Leaf Tannins 7%, Urosolic acid 1.5%
Piper longum Magdhi Pippali Fruit Piperine 5%
Phyllanthus
niruri
Bhumyamalki Bhui Amlaki Plant 10:01
Picrorhiza kurora Kutki Kutki Root & Rhizome 4:01
Rubia
cordifolia
Manjistha, Manjit Manjistha Root, Rhizome Tannins 2%
Sida cardifolia Bala Bala, Chikana Root, Plant 0.1% Ephedrine
Saraca indic Ashok Ashoka Bark 8:01
Sapindus mukorrosi (north indian soapnut)  Arishtak Aretha fruit pericarp 10:01
Sapindus trifoliatus Arishtak Aretha fruit pericarp 10:01
Terminalia belerica Bibhitak Baheda Fruit Tannins 10%
Terminalia chebula Haritaki Harad Fruit Tannins 20%
Tribulus terrestris Gokshur Gokhru Fruit Saponins 20% - 60%
Terminalia arjuna Arjuna Kahu Bark Tannins 25%, Arjunic acid 1%
Tinospora cordifolia Guduchi Gulvel Stem Bitters 2%
Trikatu Trikatu Trikatu Fruits 4Herbs Combination  Volatile oil 1%, Piperine 2%
Taraxacum officinale   Dudal (Kanphal) Leaf, Root 8:01
Triphala Trifala Trifala Fruit(3 herbs combination)  4:01
Tylophora asthamatica Anant mool Jangli pikvan (Antamul) Leaf 0.1% Tylophorina alkaloids
Valeriana Wallichi Tagar Tagar-ganthoda Root, rhizome 6:01
Withania somnifera Ashwagandha Ashwagandha Root Withanolides 1.5%
Withania somnifera Ashwagandha Ashwagandha Root Withanolides 2.5%
Zingiber officinale Shunthi Sunth Rhizome 6:01

Also availible: DRY SAFED MUSLI ('A' GRADE)
Packing: 25 KG FIBRE DRUMS WITH DOUBLE PP BAG INSIDE


 Home | About | Products | Services | Contact | Search |        Copyright © 2005 Fine Chem Trading LTD
ExpertConsultant Designed by  ExpertConsultant